KEYNOTE SPEAKERS

Liz Stokoe

Liz Stokoe

Professor of Social Interaction

Mary Freer

Mary Freer

Social Innovator

Neha Raukar

Neha Raukar

EM Physician

Stuart Dalziel

Stuart Dalziel

Paediatric Emergency Physician

Taj Hassan

Taj Hassan

RCEM President

Kim Holt

Kim Holt

General Paediatrician

Shweta Gidwani

Shweta Gidwani

Churchill Fellow in Wellbeing

Russell Viner

Russell Viner

President of the RCPCH

Anne Weaver

Anne Weaver

Clinical Director of Trauma

Gayle Hann

Gayle Hann

Paediatric Emergency Physician

Damian Roland

Damian Roland

Chair of PERUKI

Amani Simpson

Amani Simpson

Youth Worker

Ross Fisher

Ross Fisher

Paediatric Surgeon & Presentation Guru

Fiona Reilly

Fiona Reilly

EM Physician & Travel Writer

Simon Carley

Simon Carley

Emergency Medicine Consultant

Meredith Borland

Meredith Borland

Chair of PREDICT

Andrew Tagg

Andrew Tagg

Emergency Medicine Physician

CONCURRENT SPEAKERS

Maleea Holbert

Maleea Holbert

PhD Candidate on Burns

Mike Farquhar

Mike Farquhar

Consultant in Sleep Medicine

Anna Dobbie

Anna Dobbie

Emergency Medicine Physician

Craig McBride

Craig McBride

Paediatric surgeon

Adam Jaffé

Adam Jaffé

Paediatric Respiratory Physician

Susie Piper

Susie Piper

General Paediatrician

Grace Leo

Grace Leo

Paediatric Registrar

Nikki Abela

Nikki Abela

Emergency Medicine Trainee

Sarah Davies

Sarah Davies

PEM Trainee

Rachael Mitchell

Rachael Mitchell

PEM Trainee

Dani Hall

Dani Hall

Paediatric Emergency Physician

Jeremy Jones

Jeremy Jones

Paediatric Radiologist

Thom O’Neill

Thom O’Neill

NHS Rainbow Badge Project Co-Creator

Shaarna Shanmugavadivel

Shaarna Shanmugavadivel

HeadSmart Fellow

Emily Rose

Emily Rose

Emergency Medicine Physician

Hazel Talbot

Hazel Talbot

Retrieval Consultant

Edward Snelson

Edward Snelson

Paediatric Emergency Physician

Dan Magnus

Dan Magnus

Paediatric Emergency Physician

Erica Donovan

Erica Donovan

Registered Nurse

Elizabeth Herrieven

Elizabeth Herrieven

Paediatric Emergency Physician

Constantinos Kanaris

Constantinos Kanaris

PICU & Retrieval Consultant

Roisin Begley

Roisin Begley

Paediatric Emergency Trainee

Camilla Sørensen

Camilla Sørensen

Emergency Trainee

Katie Nash

Katie Nash

Paediatric Trainee

Neil Spenceley

Neil Spenceley

PICU Consultant

Josh Francis

Josh Francis

Paediatric Infectious Diseases Specialist

Timo de Raad

Timo de Raad

Physician Assistant

Katie Barnes

Katie Barnes

Advanced Paediatric Nurse Practitioner

David Krieser

David Krieser

Paediatric Emergency Physician

Giles Armstrong

Giles Armstrong

Named Doctor for Safeguarding

Siobhan Wren

Siobhan Wren

Ophthalmologist

Rhys Beynon

Rhys Beynon

Emergency Physician

Natalie Phillips

Natalie Phillips

Paediatric Emergency Physician

Rachel Rowlands

Rachel Rowlands

Paediatric Emergency Consultant

Lee Hudson

Lee Hudson

General Paediatrician

Sarah McNab

Sarah McNab

General Paediatrician

Ruth Bird

Ruth Bird

Trauma Anaesthetics Fellow

Daniel Yeomanson

Daniel Yeomanson

Paediatric oncologist

Ed Oakley

Ed Oakley

Paediatric emergency physician

Kerry Woolfall

Kerry Woolfall

Senior Lecturer in Population Health Science

Keir Shiels

Keir Shiels

Paediatric Registrar

Jean Robinson

Jean Robinson

Clinical Nurse Specialist in Dermatology

Alan Grayson

Alan Grayson

Emergency medicine physician

Sarah Cave-Mcmullan

Sarah Cave-Mcmullan

Paediatric Senior Sister

Rebecca Paxton

Rebecca Paxton

Paediatric Trainee

Felicity Mitchell

Felicity Mitchell

Paediatric Sister

Camilla Kingdon

Camilla Kingdon

Consultant Neonatologist